219 Pine Ave Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Pine Ave, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $241,288, approximately $197 per square foot. 219 Pine Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Katherine Oaks
Bought by
Katherine Oaks Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev Wa Dc
Bought by
Oaks Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Bought by
Oaks Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Oaks Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Oaks Revocable Trust | -- | Bailey & Trumbo Pa | |
| Oaks Katherine | $77,000 | -- | |
| Oaks Katherine | $65,000 | -- | |
| Oaks Katherine | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History