219 Rhodoms Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,727 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Rhodoms Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $777,432, approximately $453 per square foot. 219 Rhodoms Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $794,800 | $394,900 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $417,700 | $202,500 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $436,051 | $202,500 | $233,551 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $436,051 | $202,500 | $233,551 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $436,051 | $202,500 | $233,551 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $436,619 | $202,500 | $234,119 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $305,100 | $153,700 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $305,100 | $153,700 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $305,100 | $153,700 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $305,100 | $153,700 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $305,100 | $153,700 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map