NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $118,874

Studio
-- Bath
1,171 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2012

Last sale price $15,400 $13 Per Sq Ft

Est. 614% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $781 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

Upper unit rented until Jan 2013 @ 420.00 per month plus utilities. Upper unit is a one bedroom. Lower unit just listed for rent. Asking $550.00 per month. Lower unit is a 2 bedroom. Each unit has own furnace and electric panel. Newer furnace and hot water heaters. 24 hour notice to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Parker

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501326737 Listed on: 07/18/2012

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Bankson

Key Realty One, LLC License #6501340692

Key Realty One, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Michigan Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Resid/Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1171.0
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1171.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Water Heater:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of Units: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Michigan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Parking Total: 2+

Lot Info

  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 19807.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 25900.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Greater Lansing Property Management Llc
Bought by
Joseph L Vitale Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
$109,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2012
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$15,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-38.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Sanderson David E
Bought by
Sanderson David E and Sanderson Michael D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joseph L Vitale Declaration Of Trust $21,500 None Available
Greater Lansing Property Management Llc $15,400 Try County Title Agency Llc
Sanderson David E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Sold $15,400 -38.2% $13 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2012 07/18/12 For Sale $24,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,339 $52,100 $3,500 $48,600
2024 $18 $45,200 $3,500 $41,700
2023 $2,206 $36,700 $3,500 $33,200
2022 $2,024 $32,100 $2,900 $29,200
2021 $1,978 $28,500 $3,900 $24,600
2020 $1,963 $26,100 $3,900 $22,200
2019 $1,889 $25,000 $3,900 $21,100
2018 $1,798 $21,000 $3,900 $17,100
2017 $1,727 $21,000 $3,900 $17,100
2016 $2,871 $20,700 $3,900 $16,800
2015 $2,871 $20,200 $7,739 $12,461
2014 $2,871 $20,400 $8,126 $12,274
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 39282

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-15-330-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.