Estimated Value: $161,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 S Edith St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $261,297, approximately $140 per square foot. 219 S Edith St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Adams Roy and Adams Bertha
Bought by
Chavoya Isidro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
George Michael
Bought by
Adams Roy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Adams Roy A
Bought by
George Michael Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavoya Isidro | $20,000 | -- | |
| Adams Roy A | $5,000 | -- | |
| George Michael Lee | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $28,532 | $2,076 | $26,456 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $27,700 | $2,015 | $25,685 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $2,184 | $2,184 | $0 |
| 2022 | $183 | $2,184 | $2,184 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $2,184 | $2,184 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $2,429 | $1,462 | $967 |
| 2018 | $196 | $2,314 | $1,352 | $962 |
| 2017 | $174 | $2,204 | $1,242 | $962 |
| 2016 | $167 | $2,099 | $1,147 | $952 |
| 2015 | $170 | $2,099 | $1,147 | $952 |
| 2014 | $170 | $2,099 | $1,147 | $952 |
Source: Public Records
Map