219 S Kight Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 S Kight Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $79,851, approximately $70 per square foot. 219 S Kight Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
West Larry D
Bought by
Aolita Redondo H and Hernandez Redondo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
West Phillip
Bought by
West Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Sold by
Martin D S
Bought by
West Phillip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aolita Redondo H | $37,000 | -- | |
| West Larry D | -- | -- | |
| West Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $19,740 | $1,920 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $129 | $17,020 | $1,920 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $115 | $15,620 | $1,920 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $116 | $14,980 | $1,920 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $408 | $15,512 | $1,920 | $13,592 |
| 2020 | $408 | $15,512 | $1,920 | $13,592 |
| 2019 | $406 | $15,440 | $1,888 | $13,552 |
| 2018 | $368 | $14,188 | $1,888 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $368 | $14,188 | $1,888 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $352 | $13,669 | $1,888 | $11,781 |
| 2015 | $353 | $13,669 | $1,888 | $11,781 |
| 2014 | $332 | $12,966 | $1,888 | $11,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,650 | $1,888 | $11,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map