219 S Sharp Ave Oak Creek, CO 80467
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 219 S Sharp Ave, Oak Creek, CO 80467. 219 S Sharp Ave is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including South Routt Elementary School, Soroco Middle School, and Soroco High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $24,550 | $7,050 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $23,370 | $2,890 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $23,370 | $2,890 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $20,800 | $2,450 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $21,870 | $2,570 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $325 | $3,430 | $2,320 | $1,110 |
| 2019 | $307 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $13,360 | $1,990 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $13,360 | $1,990 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $13,640 | $2,390 | $11,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,250 | $2,760 | $11,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map