219 S Smith St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 S Smith St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $330,476, approximately $148 per square foot. 219 S Smith St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Harper Diana Foster
Bought by
Williams Kimberly Greer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Harper J B
Bought by
Harper Diana F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kimberly Greer | -- | -- | |
| Harper Diana F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $251,360 | $78,750 | $172,610 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $151,810 | $29,930 | $121,880 |
| 2023 | $979 | $151,810 | $29,930 | $121,880 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $994 | $151,810 | $29,930 | $121,880 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $151,810 | $29,930 | $121,880 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $151,810 | $29,930 | $121,880 |
| 2018 | $887 | $130,460 | $30,340 | $100,120 |
| 2017 | $868 | $130,460 | $30,340 | $100,120 |
| 2016 | $868 | $130,460 | $30,340 | $100,120 |
| 2015 | $851 | $130,460 | $30,340 | $100,120 |
| 2014 | $851 | $130,460 | $30,340 | $100,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map