$60,000
UNDER CONTRACT

219 Smith St Holgate, OH 43527

Estimated payment $412/month

Total Views 278
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$40 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Why continue renting when you could start your homeownership journey here? This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of square footage and endless potential to make it your own. With a layout designed for comfortable living and room to grow, this home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers ready to invest in themselves instead of rent payments. A few repairs are needed, but the home is priced accordingly, making it an affordable chance to build equity and create the space you've been dreaming of!

Listing Agent

Tori Young

Kyzer Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-786-9798 License #2026000378 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131' x 57'
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Mud Room
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-009031.0100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,239 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 131' x 57'
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-786-9798
  • RoomKey: 20260511155729543561000000
  • RoomKey: 20260511155729650492000000
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1488.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9239.0
  • Parcel #: 14-009031.0100

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,098 $27,410 $3,300 $24,110
2024 $1,098 $27,410 $3,300 $24,110
2023 $1,103 $27,410 $3,300 $24,110
2022 $1,196 $46,800 $6,060 $40,740
2021 $1,207 $23,400 $3,030 $20,370
2020 $1,277 $23,400 $3,030 $20,370
2019 $1,053 $20,350 $2,890 $17,460
2018 $1,065 $20,350 $2,890 $17,460
2017 $1,028 $20,350 $2,890 $17,460
2016 $1,007 $20,230 $2,820 $17,410
2015 $957 $20,230 $2,820 $17,410
2014 $1,094 $20,230 $2,820 $17,410
2013 $1,094 $22,810 $2,820 $19,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $60,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $20,000 Attorney
Sheriffs Deed $35,000 None Available
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $40,286 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10007574

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 14-009031-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.