219 Starview Ln Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $218,978 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Starview Ln, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $223,245, approximately $166 per square foot. 219 Starview Ln is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Carr Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1963
Bought by
Hall Robert L and Hall Wynona B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $185,070 | $20,000 | $165,070 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $185,070 | $20,000 | $165,070 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $185,070 | $20,000 | $165,070 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $123,550 | $15,000 | $108,550 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $123,550 | $15,000 | $108,550 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $123,550 | $15,000 | $108,550 |
| 2018 | $844 | $88,801 | $13,200 | $75,601 |
| 2017 | $844 | $88,801 | $13,200 | $75,601 |
| 2016 | $844 | $88,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $82,465 | $16,500 | $65,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map