219 Still Meadow Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Still Meadow Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $357,307, approximately $225 per square foot. 219 Still Meadow Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Law Anthony T and Law Kimberly S
Bought by
Law Anthony T and Law Lomberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Anthony T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,334 | $37,080 | $6,610 | $30,470 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $37,080 | $6,610 | $30,470 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $35,110 | $6,010 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $30,300 | $6,010 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $61,090 | $6,010 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $33,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $28,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map