$90,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

219 Summer St Corry, PA 16407

2 Beds
1 Bath
852 Sq Ft
8,037 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming single-story bungalow in Corry. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfect for those seeking easy one-floor living in a peaceful neighborhood setting. Nice-sized living room for family gatherings. The eat-in kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, along with plenty of room for a dinette table, making it ideal for everyday meals or casual gatherings. Just off the main living area, the cozy sunroom offers a versatile bonus space that's perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, reading, or taking in views of the neighborhood year-round. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with convenient access to the full bath. A 1 car attached garage adds everyday practicality, offering sheltered parking and additional storage. With its functional layout, charming character, and desirable single-story design, this bungalow is a wonderful place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brently Pustelak

Agresti Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (814) 528-4681 License #RS377952 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Co-Listed By

Jake Scheloske

Agresti Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (814) 528-4681 License #RS318016

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Dennis

Sander Land & Home Realty License #RS363519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,240

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,037 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x141x0x0

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-028-190.0-009.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,240

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,037 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From Erie, Rt. 8 south to Rt. 89 south to Rt. 6 east to W. Smith St., right on N. Center St. (Rt. 426), left on E. Main St., right on Summer St.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1845
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AGRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 459-9400
  • Attribution Contact: (814) 528-4681
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 459-9400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 852.0
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-028-190.0-009.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 57x141x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1240.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.91%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
255.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Reed Carl D
Bought by
Jewell Priscilla E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
List Price
$53,000
Sold Price
$51,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
List Price
$53,000
Sold Price
$51,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-3.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $65,000 None Available
Deed $51,000 None Available
Deed $51,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $61,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $90,000 -9.9% $106 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $99,900 +95.9% $117 / Sq Ft
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Sold $51,000 -3.8% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2012 07/31/12 For Sale $53,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,263 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2025 $1,540 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2024 $1,530 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2023 $1,492 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2022 $1,464 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2021 $1,453 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2020 $1,442 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2019 $1,419 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2018 $1,400 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2017 $1,376 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2016 $1,484 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2015 $1,472 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2014 $637 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 189686

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05-028-190.0-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.