219 Taylor Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Taylor Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $302,747, approximately $291 per square foot. 219 Taylor Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map