219 Villa Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Villa Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $266,737, approximately $149 per square foot. 219 Villa Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Mcafee James W and Mcafee Deborah K
Bought by
Mcafee James W and Mcafee Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Speakman Earl R and Speakman Kellie L
Bought by
Mcafee James W and Mcafee Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,517
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Speakman Earl R and Speakman Kellie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Michael E
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Carver Gladys A and Carver Karen E
Bought by
Campbell Michael E and Campbell Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,444
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee James W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcafee James W | $117,500 | Title Resource | |
| Speakman Earl R | $107,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Hud | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Michael E | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcafee James W | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Speakman Earl R | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Michael E | $108,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $89,400 | $12,940 | $76,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,300 | $12,100 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $67,300 | $12,100 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $67,300 | $12,100 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $51,180 | $9,240 | $41,940 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $51,180 | $9,240 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $51,180 | $9,240 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $35,580 | $9,030 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $48,224 | $9,034 | $39,190 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $48,224 | $9,034 | $39,190 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $48,224 | $9,034 | $39,190 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $48,224 | $9,034 | $39,190 |
| 2013 | $1,905 | $48,224 | $9,034 | $39,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map