L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Frins
Century 21 Prestige Realty Grp, Tavernier
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,142,000
Newer waterfront home situated in a desirable subdivision offering one of the best homeowner's parks in Key Largo! Open floor plan, 3bd/2ba, relaxing open porch to enjoy the water views. CONCRETE DOCK offering immediate Gulf of Mexico access and easy Atlantic Ocean access to enjoy great fishing and diving or enjoy a nice waterfront restaurant. Roof top deck with hot tub. Expansive enclosed space downstairs, great for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Frins
Century 21 Prestige Realty Grp, Tavernier Listed on: 12/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Signor
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Michael James | $880,000 | -- | |
| Larson Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Carol J | -- | Attorney | |
| Guzik James A | $320,000 | Coral Reef Title Company | |
| Miller Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Miller Gregg D | $109,000 | -- | |
| Larson Carol J Revocable Trust 6/1999 | $78,000 | -- | |
| Larson Carol J Revocable Trust 6/1999 | $14,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Michael James | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzik James A | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Sarah M | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Sarah M | $80,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Gregg D | $105,103 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Sold | $880,000 | -10.7% | $683 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Price Changed | $985,000 | -8.4% | $765 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $835 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,396 | $889,569 | $461,700 | $427,869 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $836,247 | $453,600 | $382,647 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $523,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $508,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $493,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $486,745 | $194,400 | $292,345 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $597,483 | $302,400 | $295,083 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $250,577 | $234,000 | $16,577 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $244,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $201,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $194,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $192,426 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Frins
Century 21 Prestige Realty Grp, Tavernier
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jim Signor
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jim Signor The KeysListings Group
LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kerry Millhiser
LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kerry A Millhiser The KeysListings Group
RE/MAX
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 603328
APN: 00463070-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.