Estimated Value: $448,294
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 W 4th St, Keene, TX 76059 and is currently priced at $448,294, approximately $164 per square foot. 219 W 4th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Keene Elementary School, Keene Junior High School, and Keene H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
The Bothe Living Trust
Bought by
Tx Conference Assoc Of Seventh Day Adven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tx Conference Assoc Of Seventh Day Adven | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $311,534 | $125,000 | $186,534 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $311,534 | $125,000 | $186,534 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $311,534 | $125,000 | $186,534 |
| 2022 | $7,845 | $311,534 | $125,000 | $186,534 |
| 2021 | $8,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map