219 W 5th Ave Denver, CO 80204
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,439 - $716,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 W 5th Ave, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $651,610, approximately $456 per square foot. 219 W 5th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Theresa R and Castillo Janet S
Bought by
Castillo Theresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,079
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Owada S S
Bought by
Castillo Theresa R and Castillo Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Theresa R | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Theresa R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Theresa R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Theresa R | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $37,310 | $31,490 | $31,490 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $36,620 | $26,240 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $36,620 | $26,240 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $34,450 | $31,050 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $35,440 | $31,940 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $31,370 | $20,960 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $31,370 | $20,960 | $10,410 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $26,070 | $16,080 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $26,070 | $16,080 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $22,860 | $4,887 | $17,973 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $22,860 | $4,887 | $17,973 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $16,170 | $11,526 | $4,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map