219 W Main St Mount Olive, IL 62069
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 W Main St, Mount Olive, IL 62069 and is currently estimated at $106,580, approximately $69 per square foot. 219 W Main St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School and Mt. Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Bought by
Bouse Kara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouse Kara | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,637 | $26,643 | $2,557 | $24,086 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $24,670 | $2,368 | $22,302 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $23,056 | $2,213 | $20,843 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $31,557 | $6,078 | $25,479 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $30,110 | $5,734 | $24,376 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $24,110 | $5,734 | $18,376 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $23,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $22,230 | $5,287 | $16,943 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $22,230 | $5,287 | $16,943 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $22,230 | $5,287 | $16,943 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $22,230 | $5,287 | $16,943 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $24,123 | $5,737 | $18,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map