Estimated Value: $643,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Walker St, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $719,052, approximately $393 per square foot. 219 Walker St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1981
Bought by
Vincent Jeffrey T and Vincent Sally J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $534,500 | $224,900 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $492,100 | $212,200 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $469,600 | $200,100 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $387,600 | $166,900 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $364,300 | $153,100 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $355,600 | $153,500 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $352,500 | $153,500 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $346,900 | $150,600 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $335,200 | $147,600 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $331,500 | $147,600 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $317,900 | $138,400 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map