219 Wayne Ave Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Wayne Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and is currently estimated at $684,085, approximately $431 per square foot. 219 Wayne Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cliffside Park High School and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Gaetani Frank
Bought by
Gaetani Salvatore and Gaetani Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaetani Salvatore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $8,146 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $7,421 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $7,138 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $6,675 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $6,483 | $304,400 | $177,500 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map