219 Webb Rd Pittston, ME 04345
Estimated Value: $152,117 - $2,877,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Webb Rd, Pittston, ME 04345 and is currently estimated at $1,100,706, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 219 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2022
Sold by
Foss William M Est and Foss
Bought by
Foss Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss Jessica L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,464 | $138,100 | $76,000 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $138,100 | $76,000 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $121,900 | $81,600 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $121,900 | $81,600 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $110,800 | $74,200 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $110,800 | $74,200 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $110,200 | $74,200 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $110,200 | $74,200 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $110,200 | $74,200 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map