G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gina Stoddard
The Firm
(781) 361-1262
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $646,000
Just in time for summer! If your looking for a home that has it all look no further! This charming seaside three bedroom home features a large white kitchen open to dining area with breakfast bar. Open concept living room with gas fireplace gives a spacious feel to the light and bright living / kitchen area. Large sun room overlooking the private fenced in yard. Newly renovated bathroom with stand up shower. Huge rocking chair farmers porch overlooking the expansive corner lot in a very popular family neighborhood Close to beaches, restaurants, schools, shopping and everything Marshfield has to offer. Live where other people vacation!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzillo Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Lanzillo Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Lanzillo Danielle | -- | -- | |
| Lanzillo Danielle | -- | -- | |
| Lanzillo John | $330,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Mary | $305,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Mary C | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mcgettrick James | $167,900 | -- | |
| Mcgettrick James | $167,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzillo Danielle | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Lanzillo Danielle | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanzillo Danielle | $325,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanzillo John | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgettrick James | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $330,000 | +5.8% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2016 06/05/16 | For Sale | $312,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $540,500 | $321,600 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $500,300 | $301,500 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $443,400 | $271,400 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $378,500 | $231,200 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $354,900 | $221,100 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $321,400 | $191,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $314,600 | $191,000 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $312,300 | $191,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $291,200 | $180,900 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $265,200 | $170,900 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $263,200 | $170,900 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $259,100 | $170,900 | $88,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gina Stoddard
The Firm
(781) 361-1262
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sarah Dunn
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 688-4167
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72017660
APN: MARS-000007M-000001-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.