219 Wellesley Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $154,655 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Wellesley Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $190,914, approximately $177 per square foot. 219 Wellesley Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,833 | $51,869 | $10,070 | $41,799 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $46,037 | $8,938 | $37,099 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $42,325 | $8,217 | $34,108 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $40,802 | $8,243 | $32,559 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $38,623 | $7,803 | $30,820 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $38,623 | $7,803 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $37,501 | $7,576 | $29,925 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $33,820 | $8,817 | $25,003 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $33,030 | $8,611 | $24,419 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $32,648 | $8,511 | $24,137 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $32,148 | $8,380 | $23,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map