219 Westfall Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Alexander Hamilton-Saint Amelias NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Westfall Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $289,556, approximately $206 per square foot. 219 Westfall Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Wistner Heidi
Bought by
Wistner Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,952
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Schaab Kathleen V and Blaine Kathleen V
Bought by
Wistner Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wistner Robert | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Wistner Heidi | $130,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wistner Robert | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wistner Heidi | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $7,082 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $6,159 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $11,000 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map