219 Wissinger Rd Boyertown, PA 19512
Washington Township Berks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,844 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Wissinger Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $478,211, approximately $294 per square foot. 219 Wissinger Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Collins Craig S
Bought by
Hoffman Matthew A and Gehris Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,303
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Stemple Douglas E
Bought by
Collins Craig S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Matthew A | $295,015 | None Available | |
| Collins Craig S | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Matthew A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Craig S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $131,200 | $54,200 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map