2190 W 20th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2190 W 20th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $327,198, approximately $378 per square foot. 2190 W 20th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Neu Cheryl
Bought by
Cheryl L Neu Trust and Neu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Sold by
Hobert Edwin H
Bought by
Neu Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl L Neu Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neu Cheryl | $40,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $138,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $134,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $130,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $126,459 | $0 | $0 |