21905 W Riverview Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $1,472,000 - $2,475,133
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21905 W Riverview Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,973,567, approximately $625 per square foot. 21905 W Riverview Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Scanlon
Bought by
Scanlon John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Scanlon
Bought by
Scanlon John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Scanlon John Thomas
Bought by
Scanlon John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Scanlon John Thomas
Bought by
Scanlon John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Scanlon John T
Bought by
Winkler Brian and Winkler Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Scanlon John T
Bought by
Scanlon John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Scanlon John
Bought by
Scanlon John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Scanlon John Thomas and Scanlon Barbara R
Bought by
Scanlon John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scanlon John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winkler Brian | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Winkler Brian | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | -- | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | -- | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | -- | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scanlon John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scanlon John T | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,399 | $2,630,947 | $996,647 | $1,634,300 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $2,661,967 | $996,647 | $1,665,320 |
| 2023 | $8,881 | $2,696,676 | $1,031,356 | $1,665,320 |
| 2022 | $10,024 | $2,679,317 | $1,035,077 | $1,644,240 |
| 2021 | $9,395 | $1,578,451 | $551,951 | $1,026,500 |
| 2020 | $9,314 | $1,385,965 | $468,175 | $917,790 |
| 2019 | $10,322 | $1,377,375 | $489,705 | $887,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map