2191 240th Ave Cushing, WI 54006
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 240th Ave, Cushing, WI 54006 and is currently estimated at $483,802. 2191 240th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $414,200 | $30,200 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $414,200 | $30,200 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $414,200 | $30,200 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $232,000 | $16,300 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $232,000 | $16,300 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $232,000 | $16,300 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $232,000 | $16,300 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $232,000 | $16,300 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $229,100 | $16,300 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $229,100 | $16,300 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $229,100 | $16,300 | $212,800 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | $229,100 | $16,300 | $212,800 |
| 2012 | $3,721 | $214,700 | $16,300 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map