NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2191 Antioch Rd Lagrange, GA 30240

Estimated Value: $58,901 - $155,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2191 Antioch Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $115,725, approximately $114 per square foot. 2191 Antioch Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Hollis Hand Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Commercial Bank & Trust Co Tc
Bought by
Wilkie Robert H
Current Estimated Value
$115,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Janice Capers
Bought by
Commercial Bank & Trust Co Tc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Michael White
Bought by
Janice Capers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
First Family Fin Serv
Bought by
Michael White

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Wingo
Bought by
First Family Fin Serv

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Sold by
1St Family
Bought by
Wingo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Sold by
Wm Hallmark
Bought by
1St Family

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Sold by
Morgan Estes
Bought by
Wm Hallmark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1979
Bought by
Morgan Estes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1974
Sold by
Anderson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1971

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkie Robert H $6,500 --
Commercial Bank & Trust Co Tc -- --
Janice Capers $25,000 --
Michael White $10,000 --
First Family Fin Serv -- --
Wingo $16,000 --
1St Family -- --
Wm Hallmark -- --
Morgan Estes -- --
-- $8,600 --
-- -- --
Anderson -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $337 $12,340 $12,000 $340
2024 $337 $12,340 $12,000 $340
2023 $337 $12,340 $12,000 $340
2022 $344 $12,340 $12,000 $340
2021 $146 $4,844 $4,240 $604
2020 $147 $4,880 $4,060 $820
2019 $148 $4,900 $4,060 $840
2018 $145 $4,824 $4,060 $764
2017 $145 $4,824 $4,060 $764
2016 $145 $4,802 $4,060 $742
2015 $145 $4,802 $4,060 $742
2014 $154 $5,094 $4,060 $1,034
2013 -- $5,121 $4,060 $1,061
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.