2191 Bridgewater Pass Unit Lot 15 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Bridgewater Pass Unit Lot 15, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $295,411, approximately $135 per square foot. 2191 Bridgewater Pass Unit Lot 15 is a home with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Capshaw Development Co Llc
Bought by
Reid Tyler J and Hinkson Waveney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,168
Outstanding Balance
$182,944
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Tyler J | $210,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Tyler J | $207,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $116,200 | $10,400 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $130,760 | $10,400 | $120,360 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $128,960 | $10,400 | $118,560 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $85,560 | $10,400 | $75,160 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $67,320 | $8,800 | $58,520 |
| 2020 | $384 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map