Estimated Value: $253,000 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Cranford Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $325,735, approximately $155 per square foot. 2191 Cranford Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Martin Cranford Iii Louis
Bought by
Cranford Klay Mason and Cranford Carly F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Evers Patricia Lynn and Cranford Louis Martin
Bought by
Cranford Louis Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Klay Mason | -- | Wilmer & Lee Pa | |
| Cranford Louis Martin | $292,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $47 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |