A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Anderson
St Clair Realty
(360) 229-9388
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $366,120
The original owners of this darling 3bdr/2bth rambler have had professional painters paint the exterior, as well as some of the interior walls. Brand new flooring installed in the open concept LR, DR & kitchen, tendering a new home feel for you. Breakfast bar separates the kitchen & LR and guests can sit at the bar and allowing for uninterrupted interaction during meal prep. Slider door to the fenced back yard, and large windows throughout the home offer lots of natural lighting. This home has a one car attached garage, along with additional three car parking in the driveway The community offers an in-ground swimming pool, parks and a boat launch into Hammersley Inlet. Come make this house your home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
St Clair Realty License #22001217 Listed on: 03/17/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2345348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Casey | $320,100 | Land Title | |
| Thompson John S | $155,000 | Land Title Co | |
| Fewell Stephen D | -- | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Fewell Stephen D | $27,280 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Totten Charles A | $12,949 | Mason County Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Casey | $244,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson John S | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fewell Stephen D | $157,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $320,100 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Price Changed | $320,100 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | For Sale | $320,100 | +1.3% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $315,999 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $267,980 | $18,705 | $249,275 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $289,205 | $25,500 | $263,705 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $328,790 | $15,330 | $313,460 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $270,980 | $7,665 | $263,315 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $270,980 | $7,665 | $263,315 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $219,460 | $5,850 | $213,610 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $121,570 | $6,000 | $115,570 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $121,570 | $6,000 | $115,570 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $125,365 | $9,500 | $115,865 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $119,010 | $9,025 | $109,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,745 | $8,550 | $103,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,965 | $8,550 | $105,415 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Anderson
St Clair Realty
(360) 229-9388
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Isaiah Johnston
Realty One Group Bold
(360) 349-1154
113 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2345348
APN: 32021-54-03006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.