2191 Poleline Rd E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $539,431 - $733,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Poleline Rd E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $634,608, approximately $234 per square foot. 2191 Poleline Rd E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Giesler Richard B and Janene Giesler S
Bought by
Pillar Falls Ag Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,573
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,035
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillar Falls Ag Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillar Falls Ag Llc | $940,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $518,175 | $63,521 | $454,654 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $518,175 | $63,521 | $454,654 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $484,235 | $63,521 | $420,714 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $462,117 | $35,121 | $426,996 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $391,567 | $32,368 | $359,199 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $342,711 | $37,519 | $305,192 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $330,764 | $37,519 | $293,245 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $319,034 | $37,519 | $281,515 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $308,261 | $45,503 | $262,758 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $314,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $314,997 | $46,421 | $268,576 |
| 2012 | -- | $298,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map