2191 Spruce Rd Cimarron, CO 81220
Estimated Value: $691,028 - $767,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Spruce Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220 and is currently estimated at $725,507, approximately $230 per square foot. 2191 Spruce Rd is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Meehan Michael J and Meehan Shelley F
Bought by
Bedford Phillip O and Bedford Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,100
Outstanding Balance
$402,149
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Wallin Esther M
Bought by
Wallin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Epperson Vaughn
Bought by
Wallin Ester M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Phillip O | $499,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Wallin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wallin Ester M | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedford Phillip O | $449,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $48,940 | $5,060 | $43,880 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $48,220 | $4,540 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $44,530 | $4,190 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $27,160 | $1,910 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $27,950 | $1,970 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $29,000 | $2,220 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $29,000 | $2,220 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $29,290 | $1,760 | $27,530 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $29,290 | $1,760 | $27,530 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $47,100 | $2,950 | $44,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map