NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21913 Gullane Way Ashburn, VA 20148

Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,134,873

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,115 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Sycolin Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Floor Plan

About This Home

As of September 2024

Your Next Perfect Home Awaits! Deep cleaned & READY TO MOVE IN! Welcome to a beautifully updated home in the heart of Ashburn, VA. This inviting property boasts brand-new LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout, ensuring a modern and clean living space that's ready for you to move in and make your own!

Situated in the highly sought-after Ashburn area, home is close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy access to community pools, parks, walking trails, and recreational facilities as well as easy access to major highways, making your commute a breeze whether you're heading to work or exploring the greater Washington, D.C. area.
With new durable, stylish, and easy to maintain, perfect for a busy lifestyle flooring and fresh neutral palette that complements any decor and enhances the bright, airy feel of the home, this home offers a pet-friendly environment with ample space for them to play. Open doors to beautiful generous open loving spaces with formal dining, formal living, butlers pantry, stainless steel gourmet kitchen, family room with fireplace, sunroom/breakfast room overlooking kitchen! Step outside into gazebo for fresh air & a moment of serene relaxation.
Walk upstairs to cozy & inviting bedrooms offering plenty of space & natural light. Walk in closets! Clean lines and contemporary fixtures in the bathrooms provide a spa-like experience. Laundry is located on this bedroom level.

Engage in a community that offers numerous events, clubs, and activities to help you connect with community and feel right at home. Don't miss the opportunity to make your new address. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a home that’s truly move-in ready. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see for yourself why this Ashburn gem is the ideal place for you!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shakha Agrawal

(571) 386-1075 Shakhahomes@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/04/2024

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned PDRV

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, minor interior maintenance, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, lawn/tree/shrub care, insurance, frozen waterpipe damage
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, management, pest control, snow removal, trash collection
  • Rent includes common area maintenance, parking, pest control, pool maintenance, recreation facility
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 9/4/24
  • $65 Application Fee
  • $150 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 240108248000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, health club, management, pool(s), reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-09-04
  • Application Fee: 65.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 100.00
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
  • Pet Deposit: 1000.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Size/Weight Restriction, Breed Restrictions, Cats Ok, Dogs Ok, Number Limit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Parking, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreation Facility
  • Security Deposit: 4500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Minor Interior Maintenance, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Insurance, Frozen Waterpipe Damage
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 150.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Single, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Engineered Wood, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Partially Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: High
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Recreation Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Full, Daylight, Partial, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Upper Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 4115
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4115
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.52
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2960
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1155
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1155
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Free, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Covered Parking, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, On Street

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bike Trail, Club House, Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Health Club, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: SYCOLIN CREEK
  • High School: INDEPENDENCE
  • Middle Or Junior School: BRAMBLETON

Lot Info

  • Agricultural District: 00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: PDRV

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 240108248000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Sridhar P and Sridhar,Padmaja P
Current Estimated Value
$1,060,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,765
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$811,203

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Radhakrishnan Sridhar P $523,910 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Radhakrishnan Sridhar P $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/14/2024 09/14/24 Rented $4,650 +3.3% --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,370 $1,039,720 $324,600 $715,120
2024 $8,388 $969,720 $309,600 $660,120
2023 $7,633 $872,340 $309,600 $562,740
2022 $7,262 $815,920 $269,600 $546,320
2021 $7,207 $735,450 $259,600 $475,850
2020 $6,875 $664,230 $199,600 $464,630
2019 $6,766 $647,480 $199,600 $447,880
2018 $6,566 $605,130 $189,600 $415,530
2017 $6,630 $589,330 $189,600 $399,730
2016 $6,656 $581,330 $0 $0
2015 $6,558 $388,170 $0 $388,170
2014 $6,306 $366,340 $0 $366,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO2079194

Bright MLS

APN: 240-10-8248

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.