Estimated Value: $98,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21917 State Highway Ab Hwy, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $175,748, approximately $418 per square foot. 21917 State Highway Ab Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Lakey Noble and Lakey Bonnie
Bought by
Lakey Larry D and Llorraine Lakey F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakey Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $18,780 | $2,900 | $15,880 |
| 2024 | $6 | $17,090 | $2,520 | $14,570 |
| 2023 | $589 | $17,090 | $2,520 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $541 | $15,750 | $2,520 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $504 | $14,440 | $2,520 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $504 | $14,440 | $2,520 | $11,920 |
| 2018 | $504 | $14,480 | $2,560 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $504 | $14,480 | $2,560 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $151 | $4,300 | $1,510 | $2,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map