2192 Harbour Dr Palmyra, NJ 08065
Estimated Value: $230,617 - $333,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Harbour Dr, Palmyra, NJ 08065 and is currently estimated at $263,904, approximately $232 per square foot. 2192 Harbour Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Charles Street School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Dicola Elvira M
Bought by
Davis Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$105,352
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kathleen L | $164,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kathleen L | $161,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |