2192 Springdale Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Mount Healthy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $3,680,482
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,243
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Springdale Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $2,002,241, approximately $471 per square foot. 2192 Springdale Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Parks Machell D and Kroner Machell D
Bought by
Evangelical Community Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,881
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,858,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelical Community Church | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelical Community Church | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,327 | $1,448,889 | $264,310 | $1,184,579 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $1,448,889 | $264,310 | $1,184,579 |
| 2022 | $10,743 | $1,441,321 | $285,124 | $1,156,197 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $1,441,321 | $285,124 | $1,156,197 |
| 2020 | $10,565 | $1,441,321 | $285,124 | $1,156,197 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $1,134,900 | $224,508 | $910,392 |
| 2018 | $9,082 | $1,134,900 | $224,508 | $910,392 |
| 2017 | $8,770 | $1,134,900 | $224,508 | $910,392 |
| 2016 | $9,580 | $945,137 | $208,212 | $736,925 |
| 2015 | $9,506 | $945,137 | $208,212 | $736,925 |
| 2014 | $9,447 | $945,137 | $208,212 | $736,925 |
| 2013 | $10,450 | $821,629 | $236,604 | $585,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map