Studio
--
Bath
27,592
Sq Ft
4.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21925 Frederick Rd, Boyds, MD 20841. 21925 Frederick Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William B. Gibbs Jr., Neelsville Middle, and Seneca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Greenridge Baptist Church
Bought by
State Of Maryland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Maryland | $7,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $5,155,000 | $683,600 | $4,471,400 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $4,910,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $4,665,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $4,421,000 | $683,600 | $3,737,400 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $4,242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $4,063,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $3,884,600 | $208,300 | $3,676,300 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $2,943,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22,577 | $2,001,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,059,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $1,048,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $1,036,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map