21925 S Murphy Ln Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $286,332 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21925 S Murphy Ln, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $298,333, approximately $227 per square foot. 21925 S Murphy Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Ashbaugh Robert R and Ashbaugh Sarah M
Bought by
Ashbaugh Sarah M and Ashbaugh Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ashbaugh Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Payne Byron C and Payne Marian R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Payne Byron C and Payne Marian R
Bought by
Payne Byron C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbaugh Sarah M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashbaugh Sarah M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashbaugh Robert R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,689 | -- | |
| Payne Byron C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashbaugh Robert R | $598,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Byron C | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $33,720 | $4,070 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $30,130 | $3,700 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $30,130 | $3,700 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $26,390 | $3,700 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $26,390 | $3,700 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $25,450 | $3,700 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $25,450 | $3,700 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $22,750 | $3,120 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $22,750 | $3,120 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $20,830 | $3,120 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $20,830 | $3,120 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $20,830 | $3,120 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,830 | $3,120 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map