21928 SW Baseline Rd Chattanooga, OK 73528
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $562,402
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21928 SW Baseline Rd, Chattanooga, OK 73528 and is currently estimated at $420,351, approximately $180 per square foot. 21928 SW Baseline Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Elementary School and Chattanooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2021
Sold by
Jake Ratliff and Jake Kelsy Ratliff
Bought by
Richard Duncan and Richard Rebecca Duncan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Fisher Ruben and Betty Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Duncan | $385,000 | Southwest Abstract & Ttl Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $31,652 | $2,340 | $29,312 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $30,731 | $2,340 | $28,391 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $30,731 | $2,340 | $28,391 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $30,731 | $2,340 | $28,391 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $19,816 | $2,340 | $17,476 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $19,239 | $2,340 | $16,899 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $19,564 | $2,340 | $17,224 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $21,656 | $2,339 | $19,317 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $22,170 | $2,339 | $19,831 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $24,050 | $2,339 | $21,711 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $24,050 | $2,339 | $21,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,239 | $2,339 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map