NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2193/2195 Longfellow Rd Bay Saint Louis, MS 39520

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $454,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
2,380 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

260 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Property is near schools and shops
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Waveland Elementary School Rated 10
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of June 2021

Great opportunity to own a incoming producing property in Bay St. Louis. Both units are leased and each unit rents for $735 per month. Unit A is a 3BR/1BA. Unit B is a 2BR/1.5 BA.
Property is in excellent condition. Close proximity to the beach, shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regan Kane

John McDonald Realty, LLC License #B14846 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Regan Kane

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Home

• Beach Access
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x134
  • Property is near schools and shops

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Bayland & Imprvmnt Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137m-1-35-013.002

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Size: 99X134
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Subdivision Name: Bayland & Imprvmnt
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 92.43
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Furnished: No
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Community Features:Shopping Nearby: Yes
  • Community Features:Schools Nearby: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 137m-1-35-013.002

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
List Price
$220,000
Current Estimated Value
$299,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Sold -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $220,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,529 $21,986 $2,138 $19,848
2024 $2,499 $21,728 $2,138 $19,590
2023 $2,395 $20,825 $2,138 $18,687
2022 $2,433 $21,152 $3,564 $17,588
2021 $1,250 $10,983 $3,172 $7,811
2020 $1,303 $10,332 $3,172 $7,160
2019 $1,294 $10,332 $3,172 $7,160
2018 $1,294 $10,332 $3,172 $7,160
2017 $1,274 $10,332 $3,172 $7,160
2016 $1,299 $10,750 $3,172 $7,578
2015 $1,182 $10,061 $3,172 $6,889
2014 $1,178 $10,061 $3,172 $6,889
2013 $2,381 $21,882 $3,564 $18,318
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3365461

MLS United

APN: 137M-1-35-013.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.