2193 Cedar Tree Ln Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Cedar Tree Ln, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $462,124, approximately $216 per square foot. 2193 Cedar Tree Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Gertz Gary R
Bought by
Wimbush Anthony S and Wimbush Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Gertz Gary R and Gertz Kelly K
Bought by
Gertz Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Cedar Tree Partners Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Gertz Gary R and Gertz Kelly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimbush Anthony S | $207,000 | -- | |
| Gertz Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Gertz Gary R | $181,042 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gertz Gary R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,073 | $366,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $336,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $307,000 | $84,300 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $302,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $297,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $293,300 | $84,300 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $290,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $288,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map