2193 Oak Falls Ln Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Oak Falls Ln, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $445,296, approximately $179 per square foot. 2193 Oak Falls Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Duncan Creek Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Niezgoda Buck Dawn Marie
Bought by
Niezgoda James Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Niezgoda Patricia Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Niezgoda James Thomas and Buck Dawn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Welsh Laura N Niezgoda
Bought by
Niezgoda James Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niezgoda James Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Niezgoda James Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Niezgoda James Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $176,240 | $44,000 | $132,240 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $170,640 | $40,000 | $130,640 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $165,360 | $35,840 | $129,520 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $142,480 | $31,200 | $111,280 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $117,840 | $24,400 | $93,440 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $117,840 | $24,400 | $93,440 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $94,800 | $24,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $94,800 | $24,400 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $85,480 | $15,200 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $85,480 | $15,200 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,160 | $15,200 | $57,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map