2193 Steffy Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $523,964
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Steffy Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $470,988, approximately $203 per square foot. 2193 Steffy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Sitko Steven
Bought by
Kelly Matthew J and Kelly Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,071
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$431,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1987
Bought by
Sitko Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Matthew J | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Sitko Steven | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Matthew J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $173,390 | $24,920 | $148,470 |
| 2024 | $6,817 | $173,390 | $24,920 | $148,470 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | $130,000 | $14,110 | $115,890 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $130,000 | $14,110 | $115,890 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $70,250 | $14,110 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $439 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $429 | $8,610 | $8,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $8,610 | $8,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $8,610 | $8,610 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $8,610 | $8,610 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $8,610 | $8,610 | $0 |
| 2013 | $395 | $8,610 | $8,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map