Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Gainous
Insight Realty
(615) 415-5607
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
This updated 3/2 is on an awesome lot, has a metal roof, fresh paint, new flooring, a new water heater, and is located about 1 mile past Walmart. There are no city taxes but considering the tax records show this property is 1.9 acres, has over 500 ft of road frontage, and is located less than 1,000 ft from the city limits, the land alone could prove to be a nice nest egg.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Insight Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154155607 License # 322687 Listed on: 06/10/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $56,175 | $16,725 | $39,450 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $56,175 | $16,725 | $39,450 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $56,175 | $16,725 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $818 | $31,775 | $7,350 | $24,425 |
| 2021 | $657 | $31,775 | $7,350 | $24,425 |
| 2020 | $657 | $25,500 | $7,350 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $657 | $25,500 | $7,350 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $657 | $25,500 | $7,350 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $624 | $20,225 | $7,700 | $12,525 |
| 2016 | $624 | $20,225 | $7,700 | $12,525 |
| 2015 | $599 | $20,225 | $7,700 | $12,525 |
| 2014 | $599 | $20,225 | $7,700 | $12,525 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Gainous
Insight Realty
(615) 415-5607
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janine Baker
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 450-3427
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2665420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.