NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,957 / mo

238 Days on Market

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Green Roof
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fox Elementary Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Recreation Center of Northcrest Village

About This Home

As of February 2013

LIKE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Beazer Builder ''Scottsdale Plan'' Built on oversized cul-de-sac lot!Large Private Fenced Backyard,No neighbors in back! Features include:Formal Living & Dining Room, Hard Oak Floor in Family Rm., Crown Molding,Gas Log Fireplace, Avanza Counter Tops, Breskfast Bar, Custom Fictures,Master Bath w/Garden Tub & Separate Shower,Energy Star Certified Home with Radiant Barrier Roof,Neighborhood Swimming Pool just around the corner. COMPARE TO NEW CONSTRUCTION AND $AVE! COME SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Fett

RE/MAX Prestige License #0472368 Listed on: 04/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Hoffner

RE/MAX Universal Vintage License #0260412

RE/MAX Universal Vintage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,270

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,221 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • MMC Inc. Association, Phone Number (281) 647-6166
  • Built by Beazer
  • Northcrest Village Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,270

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,221 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHCREST VILLAGE SEC 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-357-002-0031
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1938.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 430.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: MMC Inc.
  • Phone: 281-647-6166
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MUELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HILDEBRANDT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4270.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Stovall Debra
Current Estimated Value
$284,071

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stovall Debra -- Texas Lone Star Title Lp
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold -- -- --
12/18/2012 12/18/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,864 $274,552 $52,849 $221,703
2024 $4,864 $277,290 $52,849 $224,441
2023 $4,423 $299,242 $52,849 $246,393
2022 $6,012 $271,461 $52,849 $218,612
2021 $5,768 $218,842 $39,930 $178,912
2020 $5,431 $198,312 $39,930 $158,382
2019 $5,498 $194,608 $39,930 $154,678
2018 $2,258 $182,899 $39,930 $142,969
2017 $5,236 $182,899 $39,930 $142,969
2016 $5,236 $182,899 $39,930 $142,969
2015 $4,747 $182,899 $39,930 $142,969
2014 $4,747 $172,133 $39,930 $132,203
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42686513

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1273570020031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.