21933 E Chipmunk Trail Woodhaven, MI 48183
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21933 E Chipmunk Trail, Woodhaven, MI 48183 and is currently estimated at $315,281, approximately $175 per square foot. 21933 E Chipmunk Trail is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Makonnen Rahel A and Makonnen Tesfaye
Bought by
Makonnen Rahel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Sopsich Paul J and Sopsich Donna M
Bought by
Makkonnen Rahel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makonnen Rahel A | -- | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Makkonnen Rahel A | $130,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,289 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,093 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,771 | $58,900 | $13,100 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map