NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $443,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,313 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2021

Last sale price $435,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,533 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

A Golf Course Oasis on 11th hole of the Duke Golf Course with a HEATED SPARKLING POOL and SPECTACULAR MOUNTAIN & SUNSET VIEWS. The welcoming courtyard awaits your arrival! There is a formal dining and spacious great room plus a separate den, which could be a 4th bedroom. The kitchen features spacious extra cabinets and counters for plenty of storage, walk in pantry, kitchen island, stainless steel gas stove/oven and refrigerator. There is tile and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, pre-wired for surround sound, sunscreens, ceiling fans, garage built in cabinets and solar lease panels. French doors open up to the large master bedroom with a huge walk in closet, double sink vanity in master bathroom with separate shower and tub. Located ... on a corner lot this home has privacy and plenty of room to entertain all the friends and family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Shaver

The Maricopa Real Estate Company License #SA655363000 Listed on: 05/13/2021

The Maricopa Real Estate Company

Co-Listed By

Carl Shaver

The Maricopa Real Estate Company License #BR581544000

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Whitman

Arizona Proper Real Estate LLC License #SA668505000

Arizona Proper Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,149

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-06-023

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,149

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: John Wayne Pkwy & Rancho El Dorado
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 44.97
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: copa01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-359-5170
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO EL DORADO
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 188.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 2313.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Heated, Solar Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 134.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pima Butte Elementary School
  • High School: Maricopa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Wind Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6621.0
  • Parcel #: 512-06-023

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Dr Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2149.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.35%
Current Estimated Value
$427,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.38%
Original Mortgage
$327,533
Outstanding Balance
$296,817
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,282

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
May 14, 2020
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.40%
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-19.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-19.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Niemand Lee W and Niemand Rosemary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,744
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bianco Denise $435,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Kim John $315,000 Allied Title Agency Llc
Naugle Dennis F -- Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Naugle Dennis F $190,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Niemand Lee W $205,454 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bianco Denise $327,533
Previous Owner Kim John $305,550
Previous Owner Niemand Lee W $158,744
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $435,000 +2.4% $188 / Sq Ft
05/23/2021 05/23/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $425,000 +34.9% $184 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Sold $315,000 +1.6% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $310,000 +63.2% $134 / Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Sold $190,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Price Changed $190,000 -5.0% $82 / Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Price Changed $200,000 -13.0% $86 / Sq Ft
07/16/2016 07/16/16 Price Changed $230,000 +2.3% $99 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Price Changed $224,900 -4.3% $97 / Sq Ft
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $234,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,492 $34,760 -- --
2024 $2,358 $40,359 -- --
2023 $2,427 $32,566 $9,148 $23,418
2022 $2,358 $22,771 $4,571 $18,200
2021 $2,251 $21,204 $0 $0
2020 $2,149 $18,329 $0 $0
2019 $2,066 $17,192 $0 $0
2018 $2,039 $16,188 $0 $0
2017 $1,942 $15,817 $0 $0
2016 $1,749 $16,217 $1,875 $14,342
2014 -- $10,737 $1,500 $9,237

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6234391

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-06-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.