2194 Belcrest Cir Reno, NV 89512
Northeast Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Belcrest Cir, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $395,148, approximately $320 per square foot. 2194 Belcrest Cir is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Rita Cannan Elementary School, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Jones Barbara G and Jones Willie D
Bought by
Jones Willie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Lim Shih K and Lim Niem C
Bought by
Jones Willie D and Jones Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,120
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Lamb Ida E
Bought by
Lim Shih K and Lim Niem C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Willie D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Willie D | $106,000 | Founders Title Co | |
| Lim Shih K | $22,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Willie D | $108,120 | |
| Closed | Lim Shih K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $784 | $51,919 | $32,830 | $19,089 |
| 2025 | $2,221 | $55,243 | $36,260 | $18,983 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $52,798 | $34,055 | $18,743 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $46,803 | $29,505 | $17,298 |
| 2022 | $963 | $39,261 | $25,200 | $14,061 |
| 2021 | $935 | $31,462 | $17,850 | $13,612 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $31,343 | $17,850 | $13,493 |
| 2019 | $3 | $30,274 | $16,765 | $13,509 |
| 2018 | $854 | $24,340 | $10,640 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $206 | $25,220 | $10,850 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $808 | $23,318 | $8,190 | $15,128 |
| 2015 | $806 | $23,155 | $7,595 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | $783 | $22,594 | $7,210 | $15,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,683 | $5,075 | $15,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map