2194 Phospho Springs Rd Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Phospho Springs Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $167,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 2194 Phospho Springs Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Dillard Lonnie M
Bought by
Dalton Kelvin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Kelvin D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $28,900 | $8,500 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $160 | $28,900 | $8,500 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $160 | $28,900 | $8,500 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $160 | $28,900 | $8,500 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $160 | $28,900 | $8,500 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $170 | $30,700 | $8,500 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $170 | $30,700 | $8,500 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $17,039 | $30,700 | $8,500 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $17,039 | $30,700 | $8,500 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $15,616 | $32,000 | $8,500 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $15,616 | $32,000 | $8,500 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $15,616 | $32,000 | $8,500 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map